Backus Family History

 Evergreen Cemetery, Stonington, New London, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.34940, Longitude: -71.90220
Evergreen Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Stonington Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Catherine J MacNeil Palmer
Catherine J MacNeil Palmer
Find A Grave: Catherine 
    Catherine J. MacNeil (d. 20 Mar 1877)
 
George Edwin - Emma Ann Woodbridge Palmer
George Edwin - Emma Ann Woodbridge Palmer
Find A Grave: George
Find A Grave: Emma 
    George Edwin Palmer (d. 8 May 1868)
Emma Ann Woodbridge (d. 16 Feb 1839)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2019 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.

Maintained by Dave B. | Data Protection Policy.