Backus Family History

 North Coventry Cemetery, Coventry, Tolland, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.81236590082635, Longitude: -72.3750650882721
North Coventry Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Flint Yard Cemetery, Grant Hill Road Cemetery, Strong Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Abigail West Woodward
Abigail West Woodward
Find A Grave: Abigail 
    Abigail West (d. 23 May 1808)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2019 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.

Maintained by Dave B. | Data Protection Policy.