Backus Family History

 Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory, San Diego, San Diego, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 32.70500, Longitude: -117.10810

Notes:
Also known as: El Camino Memorial Cypress View Mausoleum


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Flora Josephine Burden Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Flora Josephine Burden Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Flora 
  North Building, Garden Court  Flora Josephine Burden (d. 10 Nov 1943)
 
Frank Eugene Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Frank Eugene Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Frank 
  North Building, Garden Court  Frank Eugene Backus (d. 18 Aug 1940)
 
Palmer Goodwin Peterson - No Photo, Link Only
Palmer Goodwin Peterson - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Palmer 
    Palmer Goodwin Peterson (d. 24 May 1993)
 
Walter Elbridge - Grace Ethel Mitchell Baker
Walter Elbridge - Grace Ethel Mitchell Baker
Find A Grave: Walter
Find A Grave: Grace 
    Walter Elbridge Baker (d. 26 Oct 1952)
Grace Ethel Mitchell (d. 14 Aug 1947)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2019 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.

Maintained by Dave B. | Data Protection Policy.