Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and Its Branches

 East Monkton Cemetery, East Monkton, Addison, Vermont, USA


Tree:  

Latitude: 44.20500, Longitude: -73.10360

Notes:
Also known as: Morgan Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Adolphus Noble Green
Adolphus Noble Green
Find A Grave: Adolphus 
    Adolphus Noble Green (d. 23 Mar 1938)
 
Evelyn A Morgan Atkins Greene
Evelyn A Morgan Atkins Greene
Find A Grave: Evelyn 
    Evelyn Abigail Morgan (d. 3 Jan 1983)
 
Thaddeus McKinley Atkins
Thaddeus McKinley Atkins
Find A Grave: Thaddeus 
    Thaddeus McKinley Atkins (d. 27 Sep 1953)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2015 All rights reserved.
This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 10.1.1 written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2015.