Backus Family History

 City of Mesa Cemetery, Mesa, Maricopa, Arizona, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 33.43838, Longitude: -111.83292
City of Mesa Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Mesa City Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Clyde Harvey - Opal Daisey Strader Backus
Clyde Harvey - Opal Daisey Strader Backus
Find A Grave: Clyde
Find A Grave: Opal 
  Section 988, Lot 1, Grave 3  Clyde Harvey Backus (d. 28 Dec 1995)
Opal Daisy Strader (d. 31 Aug 1984)
 
Hyman Lawrence Wallace
Hyman Lawrence Wallace
Find A Grave: Hyman 
  Section 788, Lot 2, Grave 6  Hyman Larry Wallace (d. 10 Nov 1995)
 
James Frazer Alvord - No Photo, Link Only
James Frazer Alvord - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: James 
  Section: 58, Lot: 3, Grave: 4  James Frazer Alvord (d. 16 Jan 1892)
 
Russell Henry Backus
Russell Henry Backus
Find A Grave: Russell 
  Section 820, Lot 3, Grave 8  Russell Henry Backus (d. 27 Dec 1995)
 
Viola Irene Vibbert Wallace
Viola Irene Vibbert Wallace
Find A Grave: Viloa 
  Section 788, Lot 2, Grave 6  Viola Irene Vibbert (d. 2 Mar 2001)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2019 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.

Maintained by Dave B. | Data Protection Policy.