Backus Family History
A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches |
|
|
Etta Jones | |
B: | 10 Jan 1956 |
Watertown, Jefferson, New York | |
D: | 15 Jan 2007 |
Anchorage, Anchorage, Alaska |
William George Gunderman | |
B: | 22 Nov 1954 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 25 Jul 2009 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
Nichole Lynn Backus | |
B: | 8 Sep 1982 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 26 Jan 2020 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1963-1963
Infant Lattin | |
B: | 20 Aug 1963 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 20 Aug 1963 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
Isabelle Ruth Cook | |
B: | 3 Jun 1931 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 26 Dec 1998 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
John Raymond "Jack"Lattin | |
B: | 27 Sep 1931 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
M: | 30 Jul 1949 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 6 May 2008 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
Marion Daniel Cook | |
B: | 16 Jan 1906 |
Dundee, Yates, New York | |
D: | 25 Nov 1998 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
Ruth Estella Liddiard | |
B: | 26 Oct 1908 |
Cortland, Cortland, New York | |
M: | 9 Nov 1929 |
Waverly, Tioga, New York | |
D: | 16 Mar 1998 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
Abt 1908-Yes, date unknown
Winfred D. Cook | |
B: | Abt 1908 |
Yates County, New York | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
Abt 1917-Yes, date unknown
Marian E. Unknown | |
B: | Abt 1917 |
New York | |
D: | Yes, date unknown |
1935-2017
Robert Eugene Cook, Sr. | |
B: | 2 Feb 1935 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 13 Sep 2017 |
Endicott, Broome, New York |
1938-2018
Edna Gaynell Smith | |
B: | 30 Oct 1938 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
M: | Abt 1962 |
D: | 7 Oct 2018 |
Endicott, Broome, New York |
1910-1972
Bertrum James Cook | |
B: | 26 Nov 1910 |
Dundee, Yates, New York | |
D: | 27 Apr 1972 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1915-1991
Mildred Marian Goodyear | |
B: | 31 Mar 1915 |
Erin, Chemung, New York | |
M: | 28 Apr 1934 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 22 Mar 1991 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1935-1994
Joseph Steven Houston | |
B: | 22 Dec 1935 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 15 Mar 1994 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1935-2010
Kenneth Merle "Stub" Fitzgerald | |
B: | 5 Dec 1935 |
Erin, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 1 Feb 2010 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
Howard E. Miller | |
B: | 5 Apr 1940 |
Manhattan, New York, New York | |
D: | 13 Aug 2018 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
Abt 1948-Abt 1948
Edward Houston | |
B: | Abt 1948 |
New York | |
D: | Abt 1948 |
New York |
Edith Marie Cook | |
B: | 14 Jul 1912 |
Dundee, Yates, New York | |
D: | 14 Nov 1995 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
Gilbert Elston Houston | |
B: | 19 Jun 1911 |
Baldwin Twp, Chemung, New York | |
M: | 17 Jan 1940 |
New York | |
D: | 16 Jan 1978 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
Abt 1949-1949
Gregory Cernohorsky | |
B: | Abt 1949 |
Chemung County, New York | |
D: | 27 Oct 1949 |
Lowman, Chemung, New York |
1968-1984
Joel Alan Cernohorsky | |
B: | 4 Sep 1968 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 21 Jul 1984 |
Lakeland, Polk, Florida |
1932-1989
Dorothy Jean "Dot" Strong | |
B: | 16 Feb 1932 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 20 Dec 1989 |
Lakeland, Polk, Florida |
1929-2007
Stanley Paul Cernohorsky | |
B: | 7 Jul 1929 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
M: | Abt 1949 |
D: | 15 Oct 2007 |
Lakeland, Polk, Florida |
1956-2011
Beth E. Greene | |
B: | 22 Nov 1956 |
Chemung County, New York | |
D: | 12 Oct 2011 |
Boynton Beach, Palm Beach, Florida |
1960-2007
John Andrew Arnitz | |
B: | 4 Apr 1960 |
Lyons, Wayne, New York | |
D: | 2 Jul 2007 |
Boynton Beach, Palm Beach, Florida |
1933-1997
Joyce Marie Strong | |
B: | 19 Sep 1933 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 27 Jun 1997 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1931-2000
Donald Harry Greene | |
B: | 6 Oct 1931 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
M: | 30 Dec 1950 |
Erin, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 17 Apr 2000 |
Jersey Shore, Lycoming, Pennsylvania |
Doris Ann Strong | |
B: | 16 Dec 1936 |
Chemung County, New York | |
D: | 31 Dec 2010 |
Plant City, Hillsborough, Florida |
1940-1996
Gerald Melvin Strong | |
B: | 13 Feb 1940 |
Chemung County, New York | |
D: | 15 Nov 1996 |
Lakeland, Polk, Florida |
1936-2003
Sp5 James David Middleton | |
B: | 5 May 1936 |
Shrewsbury, Worcester, Massachusetts | |
D: | 9 Feb 2003 |
Lowman, Chemung, New York |
1914-1988
Zoie Getrude Cook | |
B: | 4 Jul 1914 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 8 Jul 1988 |
Lakeland, Polk, Florida |
1911-1969
Melvin James Strong | |
B: | 20 Aug 1911 |
Honesdale, Wayne, Pennsylvania | |
M: | Abt 1931 |
D: | 1 Jan 1969 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1918-1921
Mildred Irene Cook | |
B: | Sep 1918 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 29 Mar 1921 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
1921-1985
Florence M. Cook | |
B: | 6 Oct 1921 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 29 Jul 1985 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1911-2000
Mercur Frederick Johnson | |
B: | 22 Mar 1911 |
Terry Twp, Bradford, Pennsylvania | |
M: | 4 Jul 1946 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 12 Feb 2000 |
Waverly, Tioga, New York |
1956-1979
William Edward Birkholz, III | |
B: | 9 Mar 1956 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 12 Mar 1979 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1958-2021
Alice M. Birkholz | |
B: | 15 Nov 1958 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 16 Apr 2021 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1924-1991
William Edward Birkholz, Jr. | |
B: | 11 Feb 1924 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 16 Dec 1991 |
Elmira, Chemung, New York |
1926-2013
A. Jean Cook | |
B: | 10 Apr 1926 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York | |
D: | 24 Jun 2013 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
Ola Roderick Williams | |
B: | 3 Mar 1921 |
Canton Twp, Bradford, Pennsylvania | |
D: | 2 Dec 2008 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
|
Frank Wilson Cook | |
B: | 1 Sep 1880 |
Dundee, Yates, New York | |
D: | 12 Jul 1961 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |
Nettie Minnie Davis | |
B: | 16 Aug 1887 |
Dundee, Yates, New York | |
M: | 15 Apr 1905 |
Geneva, Ontario, New York | |
D: | 13 Oct 1983 |
Horseheads, Chemung, New York |