Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory, San Diego, San Diego, California



 


Notes:
Also known as: El Camino Memorial Cypress View Mausoleum

Location : Latitude: 32.70500, Longitude: -117.10810


Buried

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Backus, Frank Eugene  21 Aug 1940Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory, San Diego, San Diego, California I18257 Backus Genealogy 
2 Baker, Walter Elbridge  29 Oct 1952Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory, San Diego, San Diego, California I34556 Backus Genealogy 
3 Burden, Flora Josephine  13 Nov 1943Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory, San Diego, San Diego, California I18290 Backus Genealogy 
4 Mitchell, Grace Ethel  17 Aug 1947Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory, San Diego, San Diego, California I34560 Backus Genealogy 
5 Peterson, Palmer Goodwin  27 May 1993Cypress View Mausoleum and Crematory, San Diego, San Diego, California I13394 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.