Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida



 


Notes:
Also known as: U.S. Military Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 28.60583, Longitude: -82.21009


Buried

Matches 1 to 20 of 20

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Bartholomew, Della V.  19 Oct 2004Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I27800 Backus Genealogy 
2 Davis, Thomas John  16 Nov 2001Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I5672 Backus Genealogy 
3 Dickinson, LaRue Willard  10 Mar 2003Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I35931 Backus Genealogy 
4 Field, Jeffrey Van  21 Oct 2012Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I43758 Backus Genealogy 
5 Houston, Alice Pauline  9 Jun 2008Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I35927 Backus Genealogy 
6 Hunter, Robert Delbert  21 Aug 1998Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I17622 Backus Genealogy 
7 Kent, Irene Frances  28 Mar 2015Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I2195 Backus Genealogy 
8 Lathrop, Laurence Ross  19 Jul 2002Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I6330 Backus Genealogy 
9 McIntyre, William K. Jr.  20 Mar 1998Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I27804 Backus Genealogy 
10 Platt, John William  9 Feb 2007Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I521 Other Backus 
11 Shonio, James Crossett  15 Jan 1998Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I16164 Backus Genealogy 
12 Smith, Burton Hazen  28 Sep 2001Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I28304 Backus Genealogy 
13 Smith, Lucille Ann  7 Feb 2005Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I34597 Backus Genealogy 
14 Smith, Lyle Alfred  17 Dec 2005Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I41405 Backus Genealogy 
15 Stevens, Myrtle Maud  10 Feb 2006Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I28286 Backus Genealogy 
16 Straw, Philip Arthur  28 Jan 2002Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I3802 Backus Genealogy 
17 Theobald, Maurice D. Jr.  10 May 2010Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I37945 Backus Genealogy 
18 Unknown, Joy Ann  7 Apr 2018Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I42760 Backus Genealogy 
19 Wilson, Ralph Arthur Jr.  22 Apr 1994Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I41408 Backus Genealogy 
20 Wykoff, James C.  18 Jan 2004Florida National Cemetery, Bushnell, Sumter, Florida I28633 Backus Genealogy 


Quick Links

Contact Us

Contact Us
Our Surnames

Genealogy Quotes

Friends come and go, but relatives tend to accumulate. – Unknown