Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana



 


Notes:
Also known as: Graceland Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 41.45807, Longitude: -87.03957


Buried

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Johnson, Lorena Ellen  19 Dec 1997Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana I34058 Backus Genealogy 
2 Manning, May Alma  22 Apr 1941Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana I2969 Backus Genealogy 
3 Sprouse, Philip S.  13 Oct 1987Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana I2973 Backus Genealogy 
4 Swartout, Asa Darius  13 Nov 1906Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana I2970 Backus Genealogy 
5 Swartout, Heman Chapman  6 Jan 1968Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana I2968 Backus Genealogy 
6 Swartout, Laura Bell  16 Apr 1997Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana I2972 Backus Genealogy 
7 Swartout, Tracy Lynn  21 Dec 1974Graceland Memorial Park, Valparaiso, Porter, Indiana I2971 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.