Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Green Mountain Cemetery, Boulder, Boulder, Colorado



 


Notes:
Also known as: Green Mountain Memorial Park

Location : Latitude: 39.9939443, Longitude: -105.2679311


Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Bullock, John A.  9 Jan 1955Green Mountain Cemetery, Boulder, Boulder, Colorado I35906 Backus Genealogy 
2 Naramore, Theodora C.  4 Jan 1944Green Mountain Cemetery, Boulder, Boulder, Colorado I35908 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.