Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona



 


Notes:
Also known as: Forest Lawn Cemetery, Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Memory Lawn Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 33.4558, Longitude: -112.1097


Buried

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Blake, Anna  6 Mar 1980Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona I41820 Backus Genealogy 
2 Glenn, Hazel Ruth  Apr 1987Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona I9672 Backus Genealogy 
3 Graham, Walter Alvin  9 Apr 1975Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona I23315 Backus Genealogy 
4 Halstead, Ambrose E.  Jun 1978Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona I9671 Backus Genealogy 
5 Halstead, Joseph Foch  8 Mar 1999Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona I9673 Backus Genealogy 
6 Mattingly, Frances Adell  12 Aug 1954Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona I23306 Backus Genealogy 
7 Potter, Edwin F.  9 Feb 1972Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona I41819 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.