Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Hillview Cemetery, La Grange, Troup, Georgia



 


Notes:
Also known as: Hill View Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 33.04611, Longitude: -85.02611


Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Calloway, Frank Erwin  10 Oct 1919Hillview Cemetery, La Grange, Troup, Georgia I17089 Backus Genealogy 
2 Spencer, Helena  21 Feb 1929Hillview Cemetery, La Grange, Troup, Georgia I17087 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.