Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont



 


Notes:
Also known as: Village Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 44.5957783, Longitude: -72.6171746


Buried

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Bowen, Benjamin F.  17 Jan 1933Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I7992 Backus Genealogy 
2 Bowen, Bert Franklin  1 Jul 1938Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I12103 Backus Genealogy 
3 Bowen, Effie Myrtle  25 Mar 1983Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I12105 Backus Genealogy 
4 Bowen, Harry Benjamin  19 Nov 1964Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I6880 Backus Genealogy 
5 Bowen, Joseph Gordon  28 Sep 1918Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I12104 Backus Genealogy 
6 Crowell, Almon  4 Jun 1905Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I13789 Backus Genealogy 
7 Davis, Glenna May  19 May 1975Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I10484 Backus Genealogy 
8 Fisher, Harriet C.  16 Nov 1904Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I6825 Backus Genealogy 
9 Jones, Verona Almira  10 Aug 1956Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I7993 Backus Genealogy 
10 Jones, Wallace Clayton  3 Oct 1978Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I6857 Backus Genealogy 
11 Lilley, Erwin Randall  6 May 1940Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I9069 Backus Genealogy 
12 Phillips, Alma Ann  16 Jun 1920Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I12841 Backus Genealogy 
13 Rooney, Rose H.  18 Sep 1967Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I9074 Backus Genealogy 
14 Rushford, George Ellis  11 Nov 1969Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I10485 Backus Genealogy 
15 Whitcomb, Beulah V.  2 Oct 1964Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I6842 Backus Genealogy 
16 Whitcomb, Mabel Evelina  14 May 1912Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I6838 Backus Genealogy 
17 Whitcomb, Sylvester G.  28 Dec 1882Hyde Park Cemetery, Hyde Park, Lamoille, Vermont I6824 Backus Genealogy 


Quick Links

Contact Us

Contact Us
Our Surnames

Genealogy Quotes

Friends come and go, but relatives tend to accumulate. – Unknown