Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania



 


Notes:
Also known as: Central Laurel Hill Cemetery, North Laurel Hill Cemetery, South Laurel Hill Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 40.0015706, Longitude: -75.1889276


Buried

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Backus, Charles Chauncy  27 Jan 1875Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I19329 Backus Genealogy 
2 Backus, Eleazer Fitch  25 Jan 1859Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I814 Backus Genealogy 
3 Backus, Rev. John Chester  11 Apr 1884Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I14151 Backus Genealogy 
4 Backus, Dr. John Smith  27 May 1871Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I19331 Backus Genealogy 
5 Backus, Mary  28 Dec 1892Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I18930 Backus Genealogy 
6 Backus, Mary Bayard  2 Apr 1912Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I19333 Backus Genealogy 
7 Bayard, James Esq.  3 Aug 1874Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I18932 Backus Genealogy 
8 Bird, Robert Montgomery  26 Jan 1854Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21684 Backus Genealogy 
9 Chester, Elizabeth  16 Aug 1847Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I14122 Backus Genealogy 
10 Mayer, Caroline Augusta  9 Aug 1867Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21676 Backus Genealogy 
11 Mayer, Eliza Woodbridge  15 Oct 1897Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21683 Backus Genealogy 
12 Mayer, Emily  30 Jun 1901Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21681 Backus Genealogy 
13 Mayer, Lucy Rodman  30 Jun 1878Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21679 Backus Genealogy 
14 Mayer, Mary Elizabeth  10 Nov 1868Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21677 Backus Genealogy 
15 Mayer, Rev. Philip Frederick  24 Apr 1858Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21675 Backus Genealogy 
16 Rodman, Lucy Woodbridge  14 Oct 1867Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I21663 Backus Genealogy 
17 Smith, Letitia Carey  6 Apr 1892Laurel Hill Cemetery, Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania I19330 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.