North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York



 


Notes:
Also known as: Centerville Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 43.13309, Longitude: -76.12912


Burial

Matches 1 to 21 of 21

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Burial    Person ID   Tree 
1 Arnold, Eugene Dallas  11 Feb 1920North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37898 Backus Genealogy 
2 Backus, Corleen May  12 Feb 1979North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I36682 Backus Genealogy 
3 Backus, Danford Joseph III  6 Sep 2018North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I1397 Other Backus 
4 Becker, Geraldine  9 Jan 2001North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I26287 Backus Genealogy 
5 Belavan, Cornelia  24 Jan 1906North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I14531 Backus Genealogy 
6 Bell, Ernest A.  19 Feb 1991North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I106 Other Backus 
7 Bowe, Vincent A.  19 Feb 2013North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I26284 Backus Genealogy 
8 Curtiss, Francis Albert  3 Sep 1966North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37314 Backus Genealogy 
9 Hartson, Albert  1 May 1912North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37900 Backus Genealogy 
10 Hoar, Elizabeth Alice  21 Jul 1956North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37905 Backus Genealogy 
11 Hotaling, Roland Leonard  1 May 1963North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I34494 Backus Genealogy 
12 Hunt, George Edwin  7 Dec 1948North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37904 Backus Genealogy 
13 McDermott, James Edward  25 Feb 1976North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37311 Backus Genealogy 
14 Vinney, Rhoda  1 Dec 1983North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37312 Backus Genealogy 
15 Watrous, Charlotte Augusta  4 Oct 1919North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37890 Backus Genealogy 
16 Watrous, Estella  3 Mar 1934North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37892 Backus Genealogy 
17 Watrous, Frank Oliver  2 Sep 1941North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37895 Backus Genealogy 
18 Watrous, Harriet E.  30 Dec 1940North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37889 Backus Genealogy 
19 Watrous, Ira Baker  15 Dec 1895North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I1002 Backus Genealogy 
20 Watrous, Myrtie D.  15 Mar 1948North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I37894 Backus Genealogy 
21 Wood, Anna Rachel  15 May 1946North Syracuse Cemetery, North Syracuse, Onondaga, New York I1880 Backus Genealogy 


Quick Links

Contact Us

Contact Us
Our Surnames

Genealogy Quotes

If you don’t know history, you don’t know anything. You are a leaf that doesn’t know it is part of a tree. – Michael Crichton