Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut



 


Notes:
Also known as: Trumbull Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 41.644, Longitude: -72.203


Buried

Matches 1 to 17 of 17

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Backus, Sarah  4 Jun 1846Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I459 Backus Genealogy 
2 Crane, Jonathan Jr.  29 Aug 1727Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I1749 Backus Genealogy 
3 Crane, Jonathan Sr.  14 Mar 1735Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I26 Backus Genealogy 
4 Higley, Hannah  9 Nov 1768Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I441 Backus Genealogy 
5 Lanman, William T. W.  8 Dec 1823Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I12140 Backus Genealogy 
6 Phelps, Miriam  15 Dec 1766Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I343 Backus Genealogy 
7 Robinson, Faith  1 Jun 1780Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I462 Backus Genealogy 
8 Trumbull, David  18 Jan 1822Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I460 Backus Genealogy 
9 Trumbull, Jonathan III  15 Jan 1768Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I2541 Backus Genealogy 
10 Trumbull, Gov. Jonathan Sr.  20 Aug 1785Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I461 Backus Genealogy 
11 Trumbull, Jonathan Jr.  9 Aug 1809Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I453 Backus Genealogy 
12 Trumbull, Capt. Joseph  18 Jun 1755Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I440 Backus Genealogy 
13 Trumbull, Joseph  25 Jul 1778Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut  I5384 Backus Genealogy 
14 Trumbull, Sarah  5 Oct 1839Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I5382 Backus Genealogy 
15 Williams, Solomon  13 Oct 1810Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I5390 Backus Genealogy 
16 Williams, Esq. William  4 Aug 1811Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I5388 Backus Genealogy 
17 Williams, William Trumbull  18 Dec 1839Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut I5383 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.