Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts



 


Notes:
Also known as: Peabody Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 42.10152, Longitude: -72.57650


Burial

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Burial    Person ID   Tree 
1 Armstrong, Leander Alonzo  1 Nov 1849Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts I1110 Backus Genealogy 
2 Belknap, Moses Henry  13 Jan 1905Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts I15265 Backus Genealogy 
3 Fitts, Fostina Palace  20 Jun 1924Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts I15258 Backus Genealogy 
4 Nichols, Lenora Alba  1922Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts I26604 Backus Genealogy 
5 Norton, Sarah M.  3 Feb 1937Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts I19586 Backus Genealogy 
6 Washburn, Henry Clay  3 Feb 1916Springfield Cemetery, Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts I22723 Backus Genealogy 


Quick Links

Contact Us

Contact Us
Our Surnames

Genealogy Quotes

If you don’t know history, you don’t know anything. You are a leaf that doesn’t know it is part of a tree. – Michael Crichton