Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

Tylerville Cemetery, Tylerville, Jefferson, New York



 


Notes:
Also known as: South Rutland Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 43.90178, Longitude: -75.79633


Buried

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Clark, Mabel Silina  7 Sep 1995Tylerville Cemetery, Tylerville, Jefferson, New York I23435 Backus Genealogy 
2 Maltby, Chauncey Henry  Sep 1973Tylerville Cemetery, Tylerville, Jefferson, New York I23436 Backus Genealogy 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.