West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa



 


Notes:
Also known as: Pilot Township Cemetery, West Point Cemetery

Location : Latitude: 42.66750, Longitude: -95.58420


Buried

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID   Tree 
1 Bedford, Sarah  12 Mar 1914West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa I25645 Backus Genealogy 
2 Hurlbert, Achsah  2 Sep 1884West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa I16398 Backus Genealogy 
3 Little, Joseph Rogers  27 Feb 1918West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa I25665 Backus Genealogy 
4 Rogers, Benson J.  23 Mar 1925West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa I25662 Backus Genealogy 
5 Warburton, James Andrew  7 Aug 1906West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa I25646 Backus Genealogy 
6 Warburton, Laura Hannah  17 Sep 1909West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa I25652 Backus Genealogy 
7 Warburton, Mary Ann  24 Jul 1933West Pilot Cemetery, Pilot Twp, Cherokee, Iowa I25648 Backus Genealogy 


Quick Links

Contact Us

Contact Us
Our Surnames

Genealogy Quotes

Friends come and go, but relatives tend to accumulate. – Unknown