Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Evergreen Memorial Park, Tucson, Pima, Arizona, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 32.26239, Longitude: -110.98225
Evergreen Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Evergreen Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Teressa Hestina Ripley Moyer - No Photo, Link Only
Teressa Hestina Ripley Moyer - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Teressa 
    Teressa Hesina Ripley (d. 21 Nov 1991)
 
William Leroy Moyer Sr - No Photo, Link Only
William Leroy Moyer Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: William 
    William Leroy Moyer, Sr. (d. Nov 1973)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.