Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 East Shelburne Cemetery, Shelburne, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 42.61060, Longitude: -72.66940 | Click to get directions to East Shelburne Cemetery
East Shelburne Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Skinner Cemetery



Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.