Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 High Lawn Memorial Park, Oak Hill, Fayette, West Virginia, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 37.98720, Longitude: -81.13860
High Lawn Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Highlawn Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Clyde Arle Mankin - No Photo, Link Only
Clyde Arle Mankin - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Clyde 
    Clyde Arkle Mankin (d. 3 Sept 1972)
 
Erma Georgia Backus Redondo - No Photo, Link Only
Erma Georgia Backus Redondo - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Erma 
    Erma Georgia Backus (d. 3 Sep 2005)
 
Ida May Harlow Christian Hiner - No Photo, Link Only
Ida May Harlow Christian Hiner - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Ida 
    Ida May Harlow (d. Jun 1981)
 
James Lenvil Backus - No Photo, Link Only
James Lenvil Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: James 
    James Lenvil Backus (d. 21 May 1950)
 
Jennings Wayne Burgess - No Photo, Link Only
Jennings Wayne Burgess - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jennings 
    Jennings Wayne Burgess (d. 27 Aug 1952)
 
Joe Salgado - No Photo, Link Only
Joe Salgado - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Joe 
    Joseph Salgado (d. 11 Apr 1974)
 
John Jordan Virginia Armstrong Backus - No Photo, Link Only
John Jordan Virginia Armstrong Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: John
Find A Grave: Virginia 
    Virginia Armstrong (d. 13 Feb 1953)
John Jordan Backus (d. 29 Oct 1954)
 
Joseph Hiram Christian - No Photo, Link Only
Joseph Hiram Christian - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Joseph 
    Joseph Hiram Christian (d. 30 Jun 1958)
 
Kyle Bright - Mertie O Backus Richardson - No Photo, Link Only
Kyle Bright - Mertie O Backus Richardson - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Kyle
Find A Grave: Mertie 
    Mertie O. Backus (d. 14 Jun 1956)
Kyle Bright Richardson (d. 9 Mar 1960)
 
Leonard Lester Burgess - No Photo, Link Only
Leonard Lester Burgess - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Leonard 
    Leonard Lester Burgess, Sr. (d. 19 Jan 1971)
 
Leonard Lester Burgess Jr - No Photo, Link Only
Leonard Lester Burgess Jr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Leonard 
    Leonard Lester Burgess, Jr. (d. 23 Dec 1990)
 
Mary Elsie Backus Mankin - No Photo, Link Only
Mary Elsie Backus Mankin - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Mary Elsie Backus (d. 12 Dec 1966)
 
Minnie Velma Backus Backus
Minnie Velma Backus Backus
Find A Grave: Minnie 
    Minnie Velma Backus (d. 22 Feb 1993)
 
Thelma Mae Backus Burgess - No Photo, Link Only
Thelma Mae Backus Burgess - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Thelma 
    Thelma Mae Backus (d. 31 May 1995)
 
Thomas Weldon Richardson - No Photo, Link Only
Thomas Weldon Richardson - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Thomas 
    Thomas Weldon Richardson (d. 9 Dec 1970)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.