Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Oak Ridge Cemetery, Springfield, Sangamon, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 39.82470, Longitude: -89.65920 | Click to get directions to Oak Ridge Cemetery
Oak Ridge Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Oak Ridge Cemetery & Abbey


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Clarence Lee Belknap - No Photo, Link Only
Clarence Lee Belknap - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Clarence 
  Block: 21, Sec: 8, A, 13  Clarence Lee Belknap (d. 17 Aug 1926)
 
Martha Alice Miller Belknap - No Photo, Link Only
Martha Alice Miller Belknap - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Martha 
  Block: 21, Sec: 7, C, 5  Martha Alice Miller (d. 12 Oct 1920)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.