Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Westlawn Cemetery, North Liberty, St. Joseph, Indiana, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.53500, Longitude: -86.44080 | Click to get directions to Westlawn Cemetery
Westlawn Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Eastlawn Cemetery, Liberty Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Nellie F Morgan Backus
Nellie F Morgan Backus
Find A Grave: Nellie 
    Nellie F. Morgan (d. 14 Jan 1920)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.