Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Oak Grove Cemetery, Stuart, Guthrie, Iowa, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.51486, Longitude: -94.31227
Oak Grove Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: North Oak Grove Cemetery, South Oak Grove Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Carrie Pearl Backus
Carrie Pearl Backus
Find A Grave: Carrie 
    Carrie Pearl Backus (d. 21 Nov 1879)
 
Jesse - Lillian F Backus Kirlin
Jesse - Lillian F Backus Kirlin
Find A Grave: Jesse
Find A Grave: Lillian 
    Lillian Florence Backus (d. Abt 1965)
Jesse Kirlin (d. Abt 1944)
 
John S - Jane Belle Glasscock Backus
John S - Jane Belle Glasscock Backus
Find A Grave: John
Find A Grave: Belle 
    John S. Backus (d. 29 Aug 1918)
Jane Belle Glasscock (d. 6 Sep 1909)
 
Lawrence S Reeves
Lawrence S Reeves
Find A Grave: Lawrence 
    Lawrence Sanford Reeves (d. 13 Mar 1960)
 
Mary M Backus Reeves
Mary M Backus Reeves
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Mary Mae Backus (d. 15 Oct 1909)
 
Roy - Stella M Kirlin
Roy - Stella M Kirlin
Find A Grave: Roy
Find A Grave: Stella 
    Roy Kirlin (d. May 1965)
Stella M. Unknown (d. Sep 1969)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.