Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Pilot Hill Cemetery, Pilot Hill, El Dorado, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 38.83010, Longitude: -121.00933 | Click to get directions to Pilot Hill Cemetery
Pilot Hill Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Centerville Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Frances Fannie Stuart Backus
Frances Fannie Stuart Backus
Find A Grave: Frances 
    Frances Fannie Stuart (d. 26 Nov 1965)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.