Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Christ Church Episcopal Cemetery, Saint Simons Island, Glynn, Georgia, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 31.22020, Longitude: -81.38781
Christ Church Episcopal Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Christ Church Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Mary Elizabeth Backus
Mary Elizabeth Backus
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Mary Elizabeth Backus (d. 15 Feb 1935)
 
Ruth B Backus
Ruth B Backus
Find A Grave: Ruth 
    Ruth Hill Burson (d. 10 Jun 1991)
 
Willard Hithcock Backus Jr
Willard Hithcock Backus Jr
Find A Grave: Willard 
    Willard Hitchcock Backus, Jr. (d. 7 Jan 1941)
 
Willard Hithcock Backus Sr
Willard Hithcock Backus Sr
Find A Grave: Willard 
    Willard Hitchcock Backus, Sr. (d. 17 Jan 1996)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.