Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Lakewood Memorial Park, Hughson, Stanislaus, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 37.61998, Longitude: -120.89760
Lakewood Memorial Park

Notes:
Also known as: Whitehurst-Lakewood Memorial Park


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Howard Mann Backus
Howard Mann Backus
Find A Grave: Howard 
  Restland Garden Section  Howard Mann Backus (d. 5 Mar 1997)
 
Mildred D Rothenberger Backus
Mildred D Rothenberger Backus
Find A Grave: Mildred 
  Restland Garden Section  Mildred D. Rothenberger (d. 5 Feb 1999)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.