Backus Family History

 Mount Tamalpais Cemetery, San Rafael, Marin, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 37.98620, Longitude: -122.55449
Mount Tamalpais Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Kol Shalom (Voice of Peace) Cemetery, Sha'arei Shalom Cemetery (Gates of Peace) Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Ella Foster Nichols Park - No Photo, Link Only
Ella Foster Nichols Park - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Ella 
  Section: B3, Plot: 8  Ella Foster Nichols (d. 10 Feb 1905)
 
Harrison Stout - Alice Grace Rowley Backus
Harrison Stout - Alice Grace Rowley Backus
Find A Grave: Harrison
Find A Grave: Alice 
  Angeles Garden A, Back Left, Niche 24 row 6, column 4  Harrison Stout Backus (d. 3 Dec 1993)
Alice Grace Rowley (d. 17 Apr 1998)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.