Backus Family History

 Balsam Cemetery, Russell, St Lawrence, New York, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 44.43241, Longitude: -75.14942
Balsam Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Russell Village Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Armina J Backus
Armina J Backus
Find A Grave: Armina 
    Armina J. Unknown (d. 5 Nov 1856)
 
Charles H Dewey
Charles H Dewey
Find A Grave: Charles 
  Section: A  Charles H. Dewey (d. 17 Apr 1925)
 
Edgar Eugene - Daisy Caswell Backus
Edgar Eugene - Daisy Caswell Backus
Find A Grave: Edgar
Find A Grave: Daisy 
    Edgar Eugene Backus (d. 23 Aug 1940)
Daisy Caswell (d. Jan 1936)
 
Erastus Backus
Erastus Backus
Find A Grave: Erastus 
    Erastus Backus (d. 15 Sep 1860)
 
Erastus P Backus
Erastus P Backus
Find A Grave: Erastus 
    Erastus P. Backus (d. 3 Jan 1918)
 
Foster L Backus
Foster L Backus
Find A Grave: Foster 
    Foster L. Backus (d. 10 Mar 1907)
 
Ida May Dana Dewey
Ida May Dana Dewey
Find A Grave: Ida 
  Section: A  Ida May Dana (d. Abt 1941)
 
Sidney E - Charlotte B Dana Hamilton
Sidney E - Charlotte B Dana Hamilton
Find A Grave: Sidney
Find A Grave: Charlotte 
  Section: C   
Sidney Earl - Charlotte Dana Hamilton
Sidney Earl - Charlotte Dana Hamilton
Find A Grave: Sidney
Find A Grave: Charlotte 
  Section: C  Charlotte Dana (d. 16 Dec 1923)
Sidney Earl Hamilton (d. 16 Aug 1910)
 
Silas W Backus
Silas W Backus
Find A Grave: Silas 
    Silas W. Backus (d. Abt 1872)
 
Sophrona Palmer Backus
Sophrona Palmer Backus
Find A Grave: Sophrona 
    Sophrona Dodge (d. 19 Aug 1902)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2019 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2019.