Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Elmwood Cemetery, Holyoke, Hampden, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 42.18697, Longitude: -72.62999 | Click to get directions to Elmwood Cemetery
Elmwood Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Baptist Village Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Capt Joseph Ely
Capt Joseph Ely
Find A Grave: Joseph 
    Capt. Joseph Ely (d. 6 Jan 1770)
 
Col Benjamin Ely
Col Benjamin Ely
Find A Grave: Benjamin 
  Row 12 from S. Drive #7  Col. Benjamin Ely (d. 25 Dec 1802)
 
Margaret Leonard Ely
Margaret Leonard Ely
Find A Grave: Margaret 
    Margaret Leonard (d. 3 Oct 1760)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.