Backus Family History

 Old Cemetery, Lebanon, New London, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.64369, Longitude: -72.20342

Notes:
Also known as: Trumbull Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Capt Joseph Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Capt Joseph Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Joseph 
    Joseph Trumbull (d. 16 Jun 1755)
 
David - Sarah Backus Trumbull
David - Sarah Backus Trumbull
Find A Grave: David
Find A Grave: Sarah 
    Sarah Backus (d. 2 Jun 1846)
David Trumbull (d. 17 Jan 1822)
 
Faith Robinson Trumbull
Faith Robinson Trumbull
Find A Grave: Faith 
    Faith Robinson (d. 29 May 1780)
 
Gov. Jonathan Trumbull Sr
Gov. Jonathan Trumbull Sr
Find A Grave: Jonathan 
    Jonathan Trumbull, Sr. (d. 17 Aug 1785)
 
Hannah Higley Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Hannah Higley Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Hannah 
    Hannah Higley (d. 7 Nov 1768)
 
Jonathan Crane Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Jonathan Crane Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jonathan 
    Jonathan Crane, Sr. (d. 12 Mar 1735)
 
Jonathan Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Jonathan Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jonathan 
    Jonathan Trumbull, III (d. 13 Jan 1768)
 
Jonathan Trumbull Jr
Jonathan Trumbull Jr
Find A Grave: Jonathan 
    Jonathan Trumbull, Jr. (d. 7 Aug 1809)
 
Joseph Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Joseph Trumbull - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Joseph 
    Joseph Trumbull (d. 23 Jul 1778)
 
Miriam Phelps Bingham - No Photo, Link Only
Miriam Phelps Bingham - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Miriam 
    Miriam Phelps (d. 13 Dec 1766)
 
Solomon Williams Esq - No Photo, Link Only
Solomon Williams Esq - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Solomon 
    Solomon Williams (d. 10 Oct 1810)
 
William T - Sarah Trumbull Williams
William T - Sarah Trumbull Williams
Find A Grave: William
Find A Grave: Sarah 
    Sarah Trumbull (d. 3 Oct 1839)
William Trumbull Williams (d. 16 Dec 1839)
 
William T W Lanman
William T W Lanman
Find A Grave: William 
    William T. W. Lanman (d. 7 Dec 1823)
 
William Williams
William Williams
Find A Grave: William 
    William Williams (d. 2 Aug 1811)
 
William Williams
William Williams
 
    William Williams (d. 2 Aug 1811)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.