Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Flackville Cemetery, Lisbon, St Lawrence, New York, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 44.67610, Longitude: -75.36720
Flackville Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Campbell Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Bertram - Rosanna Dailey Backus
Bertram - Rosanna Dailey Backus
Find A Grave: Bertram
Find A Grave: Rosanna 
    Bertram Backus (d. 16 Apr 1915)
Rosanna Dailey (d. 1 Sep 1963)
 
James Lovitt Russell
James Lovitt Russell
Find A Grave: James 
    James Lovitt Russell (d. 25 May 1948)
 
John Cutts
John Cutts
Find A Grave: John 
    John Cutts (d. 25 Dec 1973)
 
John Lyman - Alice Louise Havens Backus
John Lyman - Alice Louise Havens Backus
Find A Grave: John
Find A Grave: Alice 
    John Lyman Backus (d. 24 Apr 1990)
Alice Louise Havens (d. 20 Oct 1983)
 
Laura Jane Tracy Russell
Laura Jane Tracy Russell
Find A Grave: Laura 
    Laura Jane Tracy (d. 18 Nov 1956)
 
Marion F Backus Cutts
Marion F Backus Cutts
Find A Grave: Marion 
    Marion F. Backus (d. 12 Mar 1994)
 
Milton D Backus
Milton D Backus
Find A Grave: Milton 
    Milton D. Backus (d. 11 May 1988)
 
Mortian G - Marie T Murphy Backus
Mortian G - Marie T Murphy Backus
Find A Grave: Mort
Find A Grave: Marie 
  Section: 6  Mortian Glenn Backus (d. 8 Aug 2011)
Marie Theresa Murphy (d. 3 Jul 2005)
 
Reese - Elizabeth Kelvington Backus
Reese - Elizabeth Kelvington Backus
Find A Grave: Reese
Find A Grave: Elizabeth 
    Reese Backus (d. 24 Sep 1928)
Elizabeth Kelvington (d. 10 Oct 1915)
 
Sidney S - Lorene Speer Merrifield
Sidney S - Lorene Speer Merrifield
Find A Grave: Sidney
Find A Grave: Lorene 
    Sidney Samuel Merrifield (d. 9 Feb 1959)
Lorene Speer (d. 16 Apr 1987)
 
William John - Lillian May Fletcher Backus
William John - Lillian May Fletcher Backus
Find A Grave: William
Find A Grave: Lillian 
    William John Backus (d. 3 Mar 1949)
Lillian May Fletcher (d. Nov 1951)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.