Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Ukiah Cemetery, Ukiah, Mendocino, California, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 39.16196, Longitude: -123.21878 | Click to get directions to Ukiah Cemetery
Ukiah Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Russian River Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Maud Margaret Beach Morgan - No Photo, Link Only
Maud Margaret Beach Morgan - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Maud 
    Maud Margaret Beach (d. 6 Dec 1962)
 
Purley Victor Morgan - No Photo, Link Only
Purley Victor Morgan - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Purley 
    Purley Victor Morgan (d. 2 Jan 1970)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.