Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Falmouth Old Burying Ground, Falmouth, Barnstable, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.54990, Longitude: -70.62520 | Click to get directions to Falmouth Old Burying Ground
Falmouth Old Burying Ground

Notes:
Also known as: First Burying Ground, Mill Road Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Deliverance Hamlin Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Deliverance Hamlin Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Deliverance 
    Deliverance Hamlin (d. 13 Nov 1793)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.