Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 East Parish Burying Ground, Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.34152, Longitude: -71.19201
East Parish Burying Ground

Notes:
Also known as: Centre Street Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Joshua Fuller
Joshua Fuller
Find A Grave: Joshua 
    Joshua Fuller (d. 27 Jun 1752)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.