Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Ancient Cemetery, New London, New London, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.35931, Longitude: -72.10059 | Click to get directions to Ancient Cemetery
Ancient Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Ye Townes Antientest Burial Place


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Stephen Prentis Jr
Stephen Prentis Jr
Find A Grave: Stephen 
    Stephen Prentis, Jr. (d. 7 Dec 1728)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.