Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Cleaveland Cemetery, Canterbury, Windham, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.70361, Longitude: -71.96854
Cleaveland Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Center Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Alice Bradford Adams Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
Alice Bradford Adams Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Alice 
    Alice Bradford (d. 10 Mar 1745)
 
James Fitch
James Fitch
Find A Grave: James 
    James Fitch (d. 10 Nov 1727)
 
Mary Bacon Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Mary Bacon Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Mary Bacon (d. 15 Jan 1793)
 
Mary Bacon Backus Felch - No Photo, Link Only
Mary Bacon Backus Felch - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Mary Bacon Backus (d. 29 Mar 1833)
 
Samuel Felch Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Samuel Felch Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Samuel 
    Samuel Felch, Sr. (d. 6 Feb 1815)
 
Timothy Backus
Timothy Backus
Find A Grave Timothy 
    Timothy Backus, Jr. (d. 5 Mar 1790)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.