Backus Family History

 Manlius Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Manlius Twp, La Salle, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.36920, Longitude: -88.63640
Manlius Methodist Episcopal Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Manlius Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Roxanna Roxey Shattuck Forbes
Roxanna Roxey Shattuck Forbes
Find A Grave: Roxey 
    Roxanna Roxey Shattuck (d. 6 Oct 1872)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.