Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Riverside Cemetery, Bethel, Oxford, Maine, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 44.42030, Longitude: -70.80580 | Click to get directions to Riverside Cemetery
Riverside Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Bethel Riverside Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Ada Fern Johnson Bean - No Photo, Link Only
Ada Fern Johnson Bean - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Ada 
    Ada Fern Johnson (d. 25 Nov 1959)
 
Alma Fern Bean Swain Abbott - No Photo, Link Only
Alma Fern Bean Swain Abbott - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Alma 
  Avenue 9, New Section  Alma Fern Bean (d. 28 Apr 2008)
 
Amos Leonard Bean - No Photo, Link Only
Amos Leonard Bean - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Amos 
    Amos Leonard Bean (d. 3 Jun 1934)
 
Glyndon Asa Sawin - No Photo, Link Only
Glyndon Asa Sawin - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Glyndon 
    Glyndon Asa Sawin (d. 25 Aug 1967)
 
Merle Francis - Virginia Inez Bean Perry - No Photo, Link Only
Merle Francis - Virginia Inez Bean Perry - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Merle
Find A Grave: Virginia 
  Avenue 9, New Section  Virginia Inez Bean (d. 4 Jan 1994)
Merle Francis Perry (d. 20 Jul 1977)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.