Backus Family History

 Greenwood Cemetery, Rockford, Winnebago, Illinois, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.29021, Longitude: -89.07800
Greenwood Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: West Side Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Dr William H Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
Dr William H Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: William 
    William Henry Fitch (d. 17 Apr 1922)
 
Katherine K Kountz Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
Katherine K Kountz Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Katherine 
    Katherine K. Kountz (d. 13 Aug 1936)
 
William Kountz Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
William Kountz Fitch - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: William 
    William Kountz Fitch (d. 29 Jun 1969)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.