Backus Family History

 Fairmount Cemetery, Lee, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 42.30020, Longitude: -73.23958
Fairmount Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Center Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Alice May Taft Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Alice May Taft Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Alice 
    Alice May Taft (d. 31 Oct 1905)
 
Benjamin Backus
Benjamin Backus
Find A Grave: Benjamin 
    Benjamin Backus (d. 18 Apr 1795)
 
Capt Wally Backus Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Capt Wally Backus Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Walley 
  Older Section in back  Walley Backus, Sr. (d. 29 Aug 1840)
 
Charlotte Earl Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Charlotte Earl Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Charlotte 
    Charlotte Earl (d. 4 May 1910)
 
Charlotte Vreeland Zabriskie - No Photo, Link Only
Charlotte Vreeland Zabriskie - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Charlotte 
    Charlotte Vreeland (d. 8 May 1943)
 
David Hamblin
David Hamblin
Find A Grave: David 
    David Hamblin (d. 5 May 1830)
 
Ebenezer Joy Johnson - No Photo, Link Only
Ebenezer Joy Johnson - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Ebenezer 
    Ebenezer Joy Johnson (d. 10 May 1837)
 
Emily Etta Vreeland Emery Hamilton - No Photo, Link Only
Emily Etta Vreeland Emery Hamilton - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Emily 
    Emily Etta Vreeland (d. 28 Jan 1925)
 
Isaac Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Isaac Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Isaac 
    Isaac Vreeland (d. 30 Aug 1930)
 
Jacob Ira Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Jacob Ira Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jacob 
    Jacob Ira Vreeland (d. 13 Jul 1932)
 
Jacob Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Jacob Vreeland - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Jacob 
    Jacob Vreeland (d. 20 Jun 1925)
 
John Albert Vreeland Sr - No Photo, Link Only
John Albert Vreeland Sr - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: John 
    John Albert Vreeland, Sr. (d. 15 Nov 1965)
 
John Couch Backus - No Photo, Link Only
John Couch Backus - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: John 
    John Couch Backus (d. 19 Mar 1816)
 
Sylvanus Gifford
Sylvanus Gifford
Find A Grave: Sylvanus 
    Sylvanus Gifford (d. 8 Feb 1804)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.