Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 West Parish Garden Cemetery, Andover, Essex, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 42.65933, Longitude: -71.16655 | Click to get directions to West Parish Garden Cemetery
West Parish Garden Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: West Parish Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Hannah Doggett Blanchard
Hannah Doggett Blanchard
Find A Grave: Hannah 
    Hannah Doggett (d. 10 Jul 1725)
 
Mary Sweetzer Blanchard - No Photo, Link Only
Mary Sweetzer Blanchard - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Mary 
    Mary Sweetser (d. 20 Feb 1669)
 
Samuel Blanchard
Samuel Blanchard
Find A Grave: Samuel 
    Samuel Blanchard (d. 22 Apr 1707)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.