Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Hillside Cemetery, Sharon, Litchfield, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 41.88240, Longitude: -73.47839 | Click to get directions to Hillside Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Sharon Burying Ground


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Deborah Crippen Calkins - No Photo, Link Only
Deborah Crippen Calkins - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Deborah 
    Deborah Crippen (d. Abt 1788)
 
Stephen Calkins - No Photo, Link Only
Stephen Calkins - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Stephen 
    Lieut. Stephen Calkins (d. Jun 1781)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.