Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Elm Street Cemetery, Ansonia, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.33060, Longitude: -73.07530
Elm Street Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Old Town Burying Ground (Association of Derby)


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
David Burt
David Burt
Find A Grave: David 
    David Burt (d. 2 Feb 1872)
 
Mehitable Jewett Burt
Mehitable Jewett Burt
Find A Grave: Mehitable 
    Mehitable Jewett (d. 26 Apr 1864)
 
Stephen Jewett
Stephen Jewett
Find A Grave: Stephen 
    Stephen Jewett (d. 29 May 1823)
 

 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2020 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2020.