Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Center Cemetery, Lanesborough, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 42.51515, Longitude: -73.22752 | Click to get directions to Center Cemetery
Center Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Lanesborough Center Cemetery, Lower Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Mehitable Harris Jewett - No Photo, Link Only
Mehitable Harris Jewett - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Mehitable 
    Mehitable Harris (d. 25 Oct 1772)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.