Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 33.45580, Longitude: -112.10970 | Click to get directions to Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery
Greenwood Memory Lawn Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Forest Lawn Cemetery, Greenwood Memorial Cemetery, Memory Lawn Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Anna Blake Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Anna Blake Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Anna 
    Anna Blake (d. 3 Mar 1980)
 
Edwin F Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Edwin F Potter - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Edwin 
    Edwin F. Potter (d. 6 Feb 1972)
 
Frances Adell Mattingly Graham
Frances Adell Mattingly Graham
Find A Grave: Frances 
    Frances Adell Mattingly (d. 9 Aug 1954)
 
Walter Alvin Graham - No Photo, Link Only
Walter Alvin Graham - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Walter 
    Walter Alvin Graham (d. 6 Apr 1975)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.