Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Pilgrims Rest Cemetery, Huntington, Huntington, Indiana, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 40.90337, Longitude: -85.51541 | Click to get directions to Pilgrims Rest Cemetery
Pilgrims Rest Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Peoples Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Charles Augustus - Henrietta Cohen Backus
Charles Augustus - Henrietta Cohen Backus
Find A Grave: Charles
Find A Grave: Henrietta 
    Charles Augustus Backus (d. Feb 1966)
Henrietta Cohen (d. 19 Nov 1991)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.