Backus Family History

 Mountain View Cemetery, Longmont, Boulder, Colorado, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 40.17940, Longitude: -105.10390
Mountain View Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Longmont Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Dallas Wilson - Charlotte Gregg Spangler
Dallas Wilson - Charlotte Gregg Spangler
Find A Grave: Dallas
Find A Grave: Charlotte 
  Block: 29, L32N2Sp2  Charlotte Gregg (d. Abt 1956)
Dallas Wilson Spangler (d. Abt 1959)
 
Harvey Rannells - Hattie E Gregg Armstrong
Harvey Rannells - Hattie E Gregg Armstrong
Find A Grave: Harvey
Find A Grave: Hattie 
  Block: 12, Lot: 11, Space: 8 and 9  Harvey Rannells Armstrong (d. Feb 1967)
Hattie E. Gregg (d. Abt 1962)
 
Joyce Eleanor Schmitt Kent - No Photo, Link Only
Joyce Eleanor Schmitt Kent - No Photo, Link Only
Find A Grave: Joyce 
  Bk 41M, Section: 18, Lot: 1, Space: 2  Joyce Eleanor Schmitt (d. 3 Mar 2002)
 
Melvin Ernest - Winifred A Gregg Longfellow
Melvin Ernest - Winifred A Gregg Longfellow
Find A Grave: Melvin
Find A Grave: Winifred 
  Block: 24, Lot: 5, Space: 1 and 2  Winifred A. Gregg (d. 19 Aug 1964)
Melvin Ernest Longfellow (d. 23 Mar 1967)
 
William Young - Alice Adelia Cross Gregg
William Young - Alice Adelia Cross Gregg
Find A Grave: William
Find A Grave: Alice 
    Alice Adelia Cross (d. 19 Jun 1934)
William Young Gregg (d. 26 Feb 1937)
 
Backus Family History - Created by Dave Backus, maintained by Dave Backus and Mark Backus - © 2008-2018 All rights reserved. | Data Protection Policy

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.