Backus Family History

A Genealogical History of the Backus Family and it's Branches

 Hillview Cemetery, La Grange, Troup, Georgia, USA

PLEASE NOTE! We are not affiliated with this cemetery. We cannot do name lookups, fix headstones, buy/sell gravesites, do graveside services, enforce cemetery rules, etc. Click on the pin in the map to get driving directions from Google Maps.


Tree:  

Latitude: 33.04611, Longitude: -85.02611 | Click to get directions to Hillview Cemetery
Hillview Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Hill View Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Frank Erwin Calloway
Frank Erwin Calloway
Find A Grave: Frank 
    Frank Erwin Calloway (d. 7 Oct 1919)
 
Helena Spencer Callaway
Helena Spencer Callaway
Find A Grave: Helena 
    Helena Spencer (d. 18 Feb 1929)
 

Webmaster Message

We strive to document all of our sources in this family tree. If you have something to add, please let us know.